BLU: Bold Like Us

Hi There,

Looking for a smartphone? How about I share with you about BLU?

I was invited to join the media launching for BLU which a collaboration with BLU x LAZADA x JBL. Thanks to Lazada for the invitation! Continue reading

Advertisements

Different?

Well, I’ve started making some short videos like promoting my Malaysian snacks and ‘how to eat apple’..
I’m having fun recording those videos because for me it is like  me talking to those who watch mine…indirect conversation.

But,as I’ve guessed, there’s some maybe don’t like how I present it..  it is a normal video,for me ..I try to not make it so awkward and weird..it is just like me talking with others.

Basically, that’s a criticism. Yeah,I realized that and I have to take it and handle it smartly. I have my own vision and mission I want to achieve.. they might be laughing and mocking me for this moment,but it’s okay.. It is a way for me to improve it better and better in the future.
I’m gonna use my Samsung S2 phone camera as starting and who knows, maybe in the future I can have my more advanced handycam and do it more properly,right??  😉

I’ve uploaded it in my instagram and later I’ll upload it on my YouTube channel..it would be an honor if you could give me a motivation words and motivated comment there.. 😉

Stay strong, Fieza and wink wink~!! 😉 😉

image

Instagram & Youtube Channel : Fieza1225

Kerja~

Assalamualaikum dan hello!!
nak kongsi cerita sikit.. 😉
hari ni aku pergi training utk TGV.. aku apply utk CRO (Customer Relation Officer ) kat TGV Bukit Indah yg bakal dibuka 31 Jun 2012. Untuk Part time je..

Dan,aku pun dapat juga kerja Full Time kat Global Pets Sdn Bhd as Warehouse Clerk..  ;))) 5 days working, 9am-6pm office hours.  Hehee. Cari duit utk sara diri.. akhirnya mama bagi juga aku kerja..selepas 5bulan ddk rmh.. teman dia..haha ~

so,kiranya aku ada 2 kerja skrg ni.  Full Time +part time..  xde rehat.. agak2 aku boleh tahan??haha..  ni tgh muhasabah diri.. mencari rezeki dan mengenali dunia serta belajar untuk bekerja dgn jaya..  doakan aku tak timbulkan masalah dan tak ada masalah timbul.. 😉

sekarang ni,aku nak tdo..penat sbb smlm tdo xlena kerana penyakit ulu hati dtg mengganggu..

Jom,rehat utk kerja yg cemerlang dan muka yg berseri..  ╰( ̄▽ ̄)╭♥♥

Etude House Product Review : Facial Care

Hello! This is my 1st time post for entry about facial care! Hahaha~ Ok, let’s waste no time. I bought these product at Etude House @ Jusco Taman Universiti, Skudai. I’ve been used this product just for 2 days. Actually, during my ‘visit’ Etude House, I just want to window shopping , just want to take a glance what’s new or promotion there. I am telling myself I ain’t buy any expensive product since I just have RM 20++ in my wallet. I found this facial wash is really attracting me.

”]Vita Foam Mini  [RM 8]This is promotion price. It has a blueberry scent and Vitamin B5. I really like the scent. It guess the picture has told you that it is for ‘Good Night’ but I also used it for morning. Who cares? hahhaa~ Then, When I was going to proceed for paying, I was thinking about whitening cream. But you now, temptation is something hard for me to handle lately.. I don’t know why either. Then, I bought these 2 items. AC Clinic Toner and O2 Vitamin C Tone-up Emulsion.

AC Clinic Toner

AC Clinic Toner

My face can be oily and sometimes it can be dry. I guess, why not I give it a try to this toner , aite? to tighten my pores. Moreover, it is in Promotion price.. RM20! Hahaha~ I’m not wasting my chance hereeeeeeeeeeee~

O2 Vitamin C Tone-up Emulsion

O2 Vitamin C Tone-up Emulsion

I decided to buy this is because I want to recover my face from sun burn I had after playing hockey for college. A totally sunburn! Hahaa~ This one a bit expensive (for me) , It cost me RM49.90. I hope it can show a good result. I’m gonna update it sooner! hahahaha~ still early,though.. I just used it for 2 days. wait until 2 weeks or a month for a total result!

p/s : I’ve told you before that I just have RM20++ in my wallet,right? How did I pay it with that such amount I had bought? Hahaha~ Thank God I have debit card. No need to run to ATM.. hahaha~ 😛